Directory

Elementary School Teachers

Carol Beier
Transitional Kindergarten Teacher

Miika Busick
Fourth Grade Teacher

Sheldon Card
Elementary Physical Education

Vicki Carter
Fourth Grade Teacher

Haley Cummings
Pre-school Teacher

Haley Dammann
Second Grade Teacher

Abby Eakes
Fourth Grade Teacher

Graig Eichenberger
Third Grade Teacher

No Photo Available
Melinda Eichenberger
Kindergarten Teacher

No Photo Available
Monic Friday
Kindergarten Teacher

Lisa Furnal
Reading Specialist

Lynette Gordon
Third Grade Teacher

Amber Green
Elementary Resource

Susan Gustafson
First Grade Teacher

Brian Harken
Fifth Grade Teacher

Emily Hoffman
Fifth Grade Teacher

Deb Kenyon
Fifth Grade Teacher

Bailey Leonard
Pre-school Teacher

No Photo Available
Megan McCall
Elementary Resource

Melissa Perry
Kindergarten Teacher

Susan Phillips
Guidance

Mary Rector
First Grade Teacher

Ashley Robinson
Elementary Art / Elementary TAG

Daria Simpson
Elementary Music Teacher

Dana Thomas
Kindergarten Teacher

Cheryl Tucker
Reading/Math

Ronda Wicks
Pre-school Teacher

Wendy Wild
Second Grade Teacher

Middle School Teachers

Teresa Amendt
MS Reading

Renee Collins
Secondary Instructional Coach

Ann Core
MS Computer Applications

Rodney Knutson
MS Resource

Todd McCombs
MS Mathematics

Deb McKnight
MS Social Studies

Marcy Roff
MS Resource

Chuck Sinclair
MS/HS Counselor

Rich Thomas
MS Science

Tom Wilkins
MS English

Matt Willoughby
MS Resource

High School Teachers

Joel Allman
HS Business

Jason Anthony
HS Physical Education

Bonnie Bekersky
HS Vocal

David Bouska
HS Spanish

Jacob Bruns
HS Mathematics

No Photo Available
Dena Burgett
HS Resource

Monty Collins
Vocational Ag

Erin Cook
HS Resource

Dillon Daniel
HS Science

No Photo Available
Heath De Forest
HS Business/Technology

Aaron Fichter
English/Curriculum Director

Andrea Johnson
HS Art

Jeff Koerselman
HS Industrial Tech

Lori Kreykes
MS/HS FCS

Chase Lampe
HS Social Studies

Barbara Persoon
HS Mathematics/Physics

Chuck Sinclair
MS/HS Counselor

Chris Slay
HS Physical Science & Biology

Dan Stecker
6th Grade/MS/HS Band

Eric Van Ellen
HS Resource/MS P.E.

Brenda Van Hal-Dabb
HS English/Yearbook/TribCrib

Cory Willis
HS History & Geography

Elementary School Office

515.848.0566
Deb Cook
Elementary Secretary

Tom Roff
Elementary School Principal

High School / Middle School Office

515.848.0541 (High School)
515.848.0528 (Middle School)
Tammi Brown
High School Secretary

Jeff Cook
Assistant Principal/Activities Director

Gary Friday
High School/Middle School Principal

Lori Horstmann
Middle School Secretary

Support Staff

Deb Anderson
Elementary Associate

No Photo Available
Rose Anderson
Food Service

Annette Bacon
Food Service

Luanne Bates
Bus Driver

James Boots
Bus Driver

No Photo Available
Jeanette Brazie
Elementary Associate

Susan Chenoweth
MS Associate

Cynthia Clark
Food Service

Jerusha Claver
High School Associate

No Photo Available
Chad Collins
Maintenance

No Photo Available
Savanna Coram
Elementary Associate

No Photo Available
Jen Douma
Elementary Associate

Frank Folley
Maintenance

No Photo Available
Val Furnal
Elementary Associate

Joelle Galvin
Food Service

No Photo Available
Pam Goering
Food Service

No Photo Available
Keith Greenlee
Bus Driver

Jennifer Hayes
Food Service

Sandra Hintz
Food Service

Amanda Hoffman
Elementary Associate

No Photo Available
Brenda Horsman
MS Associate

Celeste Hudspeth
Bus Driver

Shane Jones
Maintenance

No Photo Available
Katie Jordan
Elementary Associate

Cindy Kleywegt
MS Associate

Deb Krichau
Bus Driver

Susan Kunze
MS Associate

Amanda Lawson
Elementary Associate

No Photo Available
Teresa Lyon
Bus Driver

Amber Mann
HS Associate

Mari Martin
Elementary Associate

Molly McConnell
Elementary Associate

No Photo Available
Theresa McCoy
Food Service

Jami McLamb
Elementary Associate

Tory Mount
Elementary Associate

Ashley Mull
Elementary Associate

No Photo Available
Trish Murphy
HS Associate

Nicole Pellman
MS Associate

Ellisa Pettyjohn
Elementary Associate

Deb Prill
Elementary Associate

Jill Sager
Food Service

Jillisa Sawhill
Elementary Associate

No Photo Available
Bonni Teegarden
Elementary Associate

Justin Tibben
Maintenance

Marci Tyree
Elementary Associate

Laura Weaver
Elementary Associate

No Photo Available
Pamela Wickliff-Lane
Middle School Associate

No Photo Available

Central Office

515.848.0555
Tony Aylsworth
Superintendent

Shelly Cook
Food Service Manager

Amy Fallis
Activities Secretary

Robert Friday
Business Manager

Angie Graham
Director of Technology

Carol McMains
District Secretary

Jeri Ray
Nurse

Sandy Schloemer
K-12 TAG Teacher

Paula Schultz
District Librarian

Doug Thill
Transportation Director

©2017 Pleasantville Community School District | Web Development by Brian McMillin, LLC