AlertOnline Student Registration Now Open!!

Activities and Athletics Directory

Administration

Name
Title
Phone
Jeff Cook
Athletic Director
515.848.0528
Amy Fallis
Activities Secretary
515.848.0555

Band and Marching Band

Name
Title
Phone
Dan Stecker
Band Director
515.848.0547
Daria Simpson
5th Grade Director
 

Baseball

Name
Title
Phone
Sheldon Card
Varsity Head Coach
515.848.0566
Heath DeForest
Assistant Coach
515.848.0541
Rob Adreon
Volunteer Assistant Coach
 
Tom Wilkins
JH Head
515.848.0528
David Bouska
JH Assistant
515.848.0541

Boys' Basketball

Name
Title
Phone
Joel Allman
Varsity Head Coach
 
Morgan Hamner
JV
 
Cory Willis
JH
 
Brian Harken
JH
 

Boys' Cross Country

Name
Title
Phone
Aaron Fichter
Varsity Head Coach
 

Boys' Golf

Name
Title
Phone
Joel Allman
Varsity Head Coach
 

Boys' Track and Field

Name
Title
Phone
Gabe Bakker
Varsity Head Coach
 
Jason Anthony
Assistant
 
Rich Thomas
JH
 

Cheerleading

Name
Title
Phone
Kristy Ripperger
Varsity Head Coach
 
Kaitlyn Eden
Varsity Wrestling Head Coach
 

Choir

Name
Title
Phone
Bonnie Bekersky
Director
 

Dance

Name
Title
Phone
Lois Turnage
Varsity Head Coach
 
Miika Busick
Assistant Coach
 

Football

Name
Title
Phone
Gabe Bakker
Varsity Head Coach
515.848.0541
Jason Anthony
Assistant
515.848.0560
Josh Cook
Assistant
 
Heath DeForest
Assistant
515.848.0541
Eric Hoffman
Assistant
 
David Bouska
JH
515.848.0541
Robert Friday
JH
515.848.0555
Brian Harken
JH
515.848.0566
Ernie Colboth
Volunteer
 

Girls' Basketball

Name
Title
Phone
Aaron Fichter
Varsity Head Coach
 
Eric Van Ellen
Assistant
 
Jeff Koerselman
JH
 

Girls' Cross Country

Name
Title
Phone
Aaron Fichter
Varsity Head Coach
 

Girls' Golf

Name
Title
Phone
Jeff Koerselman
Varsity Head Coach
 

Girls' Track and Field

Name
Title
Phone
Aaron Fichter
Varsity Head Coach
 

Softball

Name
Title
Phone
Marcy Roff
Varsity Head Coach
 
Haley Cummings
Assistant
 
Monica Friday
JH
 
Eric Van Ellen
JH
 
Jessica Mesecher
Volunteer
 
Ashley Phipps
Volunteer
 

Speech and Drama

Name
Title
Phone
Dennis Oliver
 
Laura Oliver
 

Volleyball

Name
Title
Phone
Jen Douma
Varsity Head Coach
 
Andrea Johnson
Assistant Coach
 
Jenny Mortensen
Assistant Coach
 
Cory Willis
JH Head Coach
 
Joel Allman
JH Assistant
 

Wrestling

Name
Title
Phone
Heath DeForest
Varsity Head Coach
 
Jason Anthony
Assistant
 
David Bouska
Volunteer
 
Dee Clarke
Volunteer
 
Michael Koenig
Volunteer
 
Rodney Knutson
JH
 

Yearbook

Name
Title
Phone
Brenda Dabb
Yearbook Advisor
515.848.0541
©2017 Pleasantville Community School District | Web Development by Brian McMillin, LLC